TV/FILM SHOWS at #SDCC 2013

by

TV After Dark is headed to COMIC-CON International 2013 with exclusive interviews, fan engagements & more!

Our guerrilla band of TV After Dark mutants are headed to Comic-Con International 2013 in San Diego, with a host of treats for guests and fans alike! Included in our awesome line-up is a special Hangout With TV After Dark event, where YOU can feature in our SDCC videos as we film LIVE and also share recorded videos via Google Hangout. Talk with us about your favorite panels, who you especially came to SDCC to see and geek out over, which TV preview you loved the most and more!

We’re also featuring a Here’s To Never Growing Up Lip Sync Dub, where attendees can participate in our exclusive video as we tape during Friday-Saturday of Comic-Con. Of course, we’ll also be covering your favorite shows – with interviews and panel recaps of popular series such as Grimm, Hannibal, Vikings, Arrow, The Vampire Diaries, Revolution, Teen Wolf and new series such as The Tomorrow People, Almost Human, Star-Crossed, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., The 100 and more!

Check out all the details on our fantastic exclusive events and the shows we’ll be covering below. Don’t forget to follow us on Twitter @TVAfterDark for all the latest news and updates on SDCC 2013!


TV/FILM SHOWS at #SDCC

Shows we hope to be covering will be in blue. Coverage in red are movies. In the section “Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News” if there are any updates they will be linked. 


WEDNESDAY, JULY 17


Pilot

Pilot screenings:

Ballroom 20, 6 – 10 p.m.

Almost Human (Fox), The Originals (CW), The Tomorrow People (CW), The 100 (CW).

Reading Cinemas, 12 – 1 a.m.

Psych  (USA Network) musical midnight screening.


THURSDAY, JULY 18


intelligence

 

Intelligence Comic-Con 2013: 5 Things We’ve Learned (Interview)

Intelligence Interview at Comic-Con 2013 With Executive Producers Tripp Vinson & Michael Seitzman

Intelligence Interview at Comic-Con 2013 With Josh Holloway, Meghan Ory, & Marg Helgenberger


MAD (Cartoon Network): 10:15 – 11:15 a.m., Room 6DE.

Panel with producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek.


Battlestar Galactica 35th Anniversary: 10:30 – 11:30 a.m., Room 6BCF.

Richard Hatch, Michael Nankin, Dr. Kevin Grazier, Michael Angeli, Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor and Paul Leonard attending. 


Star-Crossed

Star-Crossed (CW): 11 a.m. – 12 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Stars Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden, Grey Damon and EPs Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbau, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg for a screening and panel.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

Grey Damon Interview at STAR-CROSSED Comic-Con 2013

Matt Lanter Interview at STAR-CROSSED Comic-Con 2013

Aimee Teegarden Interview at STAR-CROSSED Comic-Con 2013

EP’s Josh Appelbaum, Meredith Averill & Adele Lim at STAR-CROSSED Comic-Con 2013 


Beauty and the Beast Season 1 Title Teaser


BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Comic-Con 2013: 5 Things We’ve Learned for Season 2 (Panel)

Executive Producer Jennifer Levin & Sherri Cooper Interview at BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Comic-Con 2013

Kristin Kreuk & Jay Ryan Interview at BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Comic-Con 2013


Annoying Orange (Cartoon Network): 12:45 – 1:45 p.m., Room 6DE.

Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Muontgomery attending.


Psych-Wallpaper

Psych (USA Network): 1 – 2 p.m., Ballroom 20. 

Panel with Cary Elwes, James Roday, Dule Hill, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kristen Nelson and Corbin Bernsen with EPs Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak and Chris Henze.


Ghost Ghirls (Yahoo): 1 – 2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront.

Executive producer Jack Black is joined by cast members/co-creators Amanda Lund and Maria Blasucci, Jeremy Konner and Erin McPherson, vp and head of video at Yahoo, for the panel, which will feature the world premiere of an original episode of the web series before it premieres.


Nick Re-Mix (Nickelodeon): 2 – 3 p.m., Room 7AB.

Craig Bartlett, Chris Viscardi, Will McRobb, Jay Howell, Jim Dirschberger, Steve Borst and Gary Doodles attending.


Sherlock (BBC One): 2:15 – 3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and Sue Vertue attending.


the-blacklist

The Blacklist (NBC): 3 -4 p.m., Room 6A..

James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff and EPs Jon Bokenkamp, John Eisendrath and John Fox will preview the freshman drama.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

Megan Boone Interview at THE BLACKLIST Comic-Con 2013 

Diego Klattenhoff Interview at THE BLACKLIST Comic-Con 2013


Murder Police (Fox): 3 -4 p.m., Room 25ABC.

Panelists include creators David Goodman and Jason Ruiz, as well as voice talent Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado.


The X-Files 20th anniversary (Fox): 3:30 – 4:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel will feature writers from the series including creator Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban and Jim Wong joined by Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny.


divergent

Divergent: 3:50 – 4:50 p.m., Hall H.

Panel includes novelist Veronica Roth, director Neil Burger, and cast members Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Miles Teller, Maggie Q, Ansel Elgort, Mekhi Phifer, Ben Lamb, Ben Lloyd-Hughes and Christian Madsen.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

DIVERGENT: New Stills Released During COMIC-CON International 2013

Divergent Comic-Con 2013: 5 Things We’ve Learned About the New Film (Interview)

Enders-Game-3

Ender’s Game: 3:50 – 4:50 p.m., Hall H. 

See exclusive footage from the film adaptation and be treated to a Q&A with stars Harrison Ford, Asa Butterfield, Hailee Steinfeld, and Abigail Breslin, along with producer Roberto Orci and director Gavin Hood. 

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News 

Ender’s Game First Film Clip – “Mazer Rackham’s Run”

Fleet Character Banners From “Ender’s Game” Fan Experience At COMIC-CON 2013


Wilfred (FX): 4 – 5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront.

Screening and Q&A with Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann and Dorian Brown with EPs Reed Agnew, Eli Jorne and David Zuckerman, plus EP/director Randall Einhorn.


Teen Wolf S3

Teen Wolf (MTV): 6 – 7 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel will feature Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Crystal Reed, Holland Roden, Daniel Sharman and new stars Max and Charlie Carver joining EP Jeff Davis. Expect to see a new trailer.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

TEEN WOLF Comic-Con 2013: 5 Things We’ve Learned (Panel)


South Park (Comedy Central): 6 – 7 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Trey Parker and Matt Stone attending.


The Heart, She Holler (Adult Swim): 6 – 7 p.m., Room 25ABC.

ABC Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris, John Lee, Alyson Levy and Heather Lawless to participate.


dexter

Dexter (Showtime): 6:30 – 7:30 p.m., Hall H.

The serial killer drama makes its final appearance at Comic-Con with stars Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar, Yvonne Strahovski joined by EPs John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto.


hannibal2

Hannibal (NBC): 6:45 – 7:45 p.m., Room 6A.

Panelists include Bryan Fuller, Hugh Dancy, David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis doing a Q&A after a sizzle reel of season one footage.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News


Starz Black Sails Coming January

Black Sails (Starz): Location TBD 

Sneak peek, witth an introduction by stars Zach McGowan, Jessica Parker Kennedy, Mark Ryan, Hakeem Kae-Kazim and series creators Jonathan Steinberg and Robert Levine. 

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

STARZ Screens Black Sails At Comic-Con 2013 For Fans

Black Sails Comic-Con 2013: 5 Things We’ve Learned for Season 4 (Interview)

Executive Producers Jonathan Steinberg & Robert Levine Black Sails Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Zach McGowan, Jessica Parker Kennedy, & Mark Ryan Black Sails Comic-Con 2013 (Interview)


 


FRIDAY, JULY 19


big-bang-theory

The Big Bang Theory (CBS): 10 – 11 a.m., Ballroom 20.

Writers Steve Molaro and Bill Prady take fans behind the scenes in a panel “filled with debate and discussion” — and special surprises (space trip, anyone?).


Regular Show and Adventure Time (Cartoon Network): 10 a.m. – 12 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront.

Both series will have back to back panels. Regular Show will have guests J. G. Quintel, William Salyers, Sam Marin, Sean Szeles, Matt Price, and storyboard artists Toby Jones and Calvin Wong. Adventure Time will feature Pendleton Ward, Jeremy Shada, John DiMaggio, Tom Kenny, Olivia Olson, Kent Osborne, and Adam Muto.


Defiance-tv-series

Defiance (Syfy): 10:30 -11:30 a.m., Room 6A.

Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Stephanie Leonidas, Tony Curran, Jamie Murray and Jesse Rath join EP Kevin Murphy on the panel.


The Legend of Korra (Nickelodeon): 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Joaquim Dos Santos, Janet Varney, David Faustino and P. J. Byrne attending


Veronica Mars: 11:15 – 12 p.m., Hall H.

Creator Rob Thomas joins stars including Kristen Bell, Enrico Colantoni, Ryan Hansen, Jason Dohring, Tina Majorino, Krysten Ritter, Chris Lowell, Percy Daggs III and Francis Capra.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News


Nikita-Top2

Nikita (CW): 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.

The series makes its final trip to Comic-Con with stars Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford, Melinda Clarke, Devon Sawa and Noah Bean joined by EP Craig Silverstein.


Helix (Syfy): 11:45 a.m. -12:45 p.m., Room 6A.

Executive Producers Ronald D. Moore, Steven Maeda, Writer/Co-Executive Producer Cameron Porsandeh and more discuss Syfy’s hotly anticipated new series.

New Helix Promo – “2014″


The Venture Bros. (Adult Swim): 12:15 – 1p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront. 

Creators Jackson Publik and Doc Hammer will be joined by Patrick Warburton.


Bones (Fox): 12:30 – 1.30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Creator/EP Hart Hanson, EP Stephen Nathan and stars. Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz all return with unseen footage and a Q&A session.


The 100

The 100 (CW): 12:45 – 1:45 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Stars Eliza Taylor, Thomas McDonell, Marie Averopoulos, Isaiah Washington and Henry Ian Cusick join EPs Matthew Miller and Jason Rothenberg.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

THE 100 Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

THE 100 Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images) 


Children’s Hospital (Adult Swim): 1-1:45 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Creator/star Rob Corddry and EPs David Wain and Jonathan Stern join co-stars Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Ken Marino and Rob Huebel for a sneak peek at season five.


The Walking Dead Cast - Season 3

The Walking Dead (AMC): 1:35 – 2:30 p.m., Hall H.

Panelists to include new showrunner Scott Gimple, EPs Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert and Greg Nicotero. They’ll be joined by stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Chad Coleman and Scott Wilson. Moderated by The Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

The Walking Dead Premieres Season 4 Trailer at Comic-Con


Marvels-agents-of-shield

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC): 1:45 – 3 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel to include Joss Whedon, Marvel’s head of TV Jeph Loeb and additional special guests.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News


NTSF:SD:SVU (Adult Swim): 1:45-2:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Paul Scheer, Karen Gillan, Jon Stern, Curtis Gwinn, June Raphael, Martin Starr, Brandon Jackson to appear.


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon): 2:15 – 3:15 p.m., Room 6A.

Ciro Nieli, Peter Hastings, Sean Astin, Greg Cipes, Rob Paulsen, Brandon Auman, Mae Whitman and Kevin Michael Richardson attending.


The Eric Andre Show and Hot Package (Adult Swim): 2:30 – 3:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Eric Andre, Hannibal Buress, Derrick Beckles to participate.


Game of Thrones Season 3 TV Title Card

Game of Thrones (HBO): 2:50 – 3:45 p.m., Hall H. 

Featuring George R.R. Martin, John Bradley, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie and Richard Madden, as well as EPs David Benioff and D.B. Weiss.

Coverage: Panel

Game of Thrones Brings Laughter And Tears To San Diego Comic-Con 2013


Haven (Syfy): 3 – 4 p.m., Room 6DE. 

Panelists: Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Colin Ferguson and Adam Copeland.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News


the following poster image

The Following (Fox): 3:15 – 4 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Stars Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore and Valorie Curry join EPs Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

THE FOLLOWING Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

THE FOLLOWING Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images) 


Robot Chicken (Adult Swim): 3:15 – 4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Seth Green and Matthew Senreich are joined by Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Breckin Meyer, Zeb Wells and Geoff Johns. Adult Swim’s Keith Crofford moderates.


Fox Sleepy Hollow

Sleepy Hollow (Fox): 3:30 – 4:30 p.m., Room 6A.

EPs Alex Kurtzman and Roberto Orci (Fringe) and Len Wiseman will unveil the new project with an exclusive, world-premiere screening of the pilot, followed by a Q&A with fans featuring series leads Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

“Heads Will Roll!” – First Impression Review Of FOX’s New Series “Sleepy Hollow”

SLEEPY HOLLOW Tumblr Event Comic-Con 2013 (Video)


Almost Human Pilot

Almost Human (Fox): 4 – 5 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel with stars Karl Urban and Michael Ealy joined by EP J.H. Wyman.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

“Brave New World” – First Impression Review Of FOX’s New Series “Almost Human”

Karl Urban Interview ALMOST HUMAN Comic-Con 2013 

Michael Ealy Interview ALMOST HUMAN Comic-Con 2013

Minka Kelly Interview ALMOST HUMAN Comic-Con 2013

Lili Taylor Interview ALMOST HUMAN Comic-Con 2013

ALMOST HUMAN Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel

ALMOST HUMAN Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing


Bob’s Burgers (Fox): 4 – 5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Panellists include creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive. as well as the entire cast, featuring H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy, will be on hand for the screening and panel.


mortal-instruments

The Mortal Instruments: 4:05 – 6:15 p.m., Hall H.

Panelists: Lily Collins, Jamie Campbell Bower, Robert Sheehan, Kevin Zegers, Cassandra Clare, and director Harald Zwart.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News


Falling Skies Season 3 Title 3

Falling Skies (TNT): 4:30 – 5:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Sarah Carter and Doug Jones will join EPs Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman on the panel moderated by Wil Wheaton.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News


The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad (CWTV.com): 4:45 – 5:45 p.m., Room 5AB.

Producers Milo Ventimiglia, Russ Cundiff and creators/stars John Dale and Michael Hobert introduce the digital series.


Archer

Archer (FX): 5 – 6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Screening and Q&A with H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell Amber Nash and Lucky Yates as well as EPs Adam Reed and Matt Thompson.


China, IL (Adult Swim): 5 -6 p.m., Room 25ABC.

Brad Neely and Daniel Weidenfeld are joined by cast members Hannibal Buress, Jeffrey Tambor, Chelsea Peretti and moderator Jonah Ray.


TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites: 5:15 – 6 p.m., Ballroom 20.

The Vampire Diaries’ Candice Accola, True Blood’s Kristin Bauer, The 100’s Henry Ian Cusick, Revolution’s Giancarlo Esposito, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.’s Clark Gregg, The Walking Dead’s Danai Gurira, Teen Wolf’s Tyler Hoechlin, The Originals’ Joseph Morgan and Ironside’s Blair Underwood to participate.


Vikings-TV-Show

Vikings (History): 6 – 7 p.m., Room 6A.

Stars Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, George Blagden, Gustaf Skarsgard, Jessalyn Gilsig join EP Michael Hurst and History GM Dirk Hoogstra on the panel.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

The Vikings To Arrive On DVD This October

The VIKINGS Season 2 Sneak Peak Video Released at Comic-Con 2013

History’s Vikings Party It Up At The Wired Cafe

Creator Michael Hirst Interview VIKINGS Comic-Con 2013

Jessalyn Gilsig & Katheryn Winnick Interview VIKINGS Comic-Con 2013

George Blagden & Gustaf Skarsgård Interview VIKINGS Comic-Con 2013

Travis Fimmel & Clive Standen Interview VIKINGS Comic-Con 2013


Brickleberry (Comedy Central): 6 -7 p.m., Room 25ABC.

A full new episode of season two will debut with an intro from creators and EPs Waco O’Guin and Roger Black, and will be joined by EP Zac Moncrief, and actors David Herman, Tom Kenny, Jerry Minor and Natasha Leggero.


orphan-black

Orphan Black (BBC America): 7 – 8 p.m., Room 7AB.

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris and Dylan Bruce join EPs Graeme Manson and John Fawcett on the panel.


Mythbusters (Discovery Channel): 7 – 8 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman attending.


Banshee 02

Banshee (Cinemax): 7:15 – 8:15 p.m., Room 6A. 

Panelists include EP Greg Yaitanes, EP Jonathan Tropper and stars Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Hoon Lee and Lili Simmons

Coverage: Panel

BANSHEE Comic-Con 2013: Season 2 Teaser Trailer and Spoilers


Husbands: The New Marriage: 8 – 9 p.m., Room 7AB. 

Jane Espenson, Brad Bell, Jeff Greenstein, Alessandra Torresani, Sean Hemeon and Amy Acker attending. 


 


SATURDAY, JULY 20


Bates Motel Title

Bates Motel (A&E): 10 – 11 a.m., Room 6A.

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell join EPs Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

Bates Motel: A&E Brings Norman Bates to Comic Con 2013


SOPHIE LOWE

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (ABC): 10:15 – 11 a.m., Ballroom 20.

Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz attending.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

Emma Rigby & Michael Socha at Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Interview at Comic-Con 2013 With Executive Producer Zack Estrin 

Naveen Andrews Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Interview at Comic-Con 2013


Marvel Television Presents: 10:30 – 11:30 a.m., Room 6BCF.

Jeph Loeb attending.


Gravity Falls (Disney Channel): 11 a.m.-12 p.m., Room 7AB.

Alex Hirsch, Michael Rianda, Jason Ritter and Kristin Schaal attending.


ouat

Once Upon a Time (ABC): 11 – 11:45 a.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel to feature Jennifer Morrison, Ginnifer Goodwin, Robert Carlyle, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue and Michael Raymond James, with EPs Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

Once Upon a Time Season 3 Trailer Released For Comic-Con 2013

Ginnifer Goodwin Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Josh Dallas Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Lana Parrilla Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Emilie de Ravin Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013 

Colin O’Donoghue & Michael Raymond-James Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013

Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013 With EPs Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz

Robert Carlyle Once Upon a Time Interview at Comic-Con 2013


How I Met Your Mother (CBS): 12 – 1 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront. 

Cast members Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders, Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan join the EPs for their first-ever panel.


futurama

Futurama (Comedy Central): 12 – 12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, David Herman, Phil LaMarr, Lauren Tom, David X. Cohen and Matt Groening appearing. Cast will discuss the resurrected (and re-canceled) cartoon and introduce scenes from the upcoming “Last Episode Ever.”


The Simpsons (Fox): 12:45 – 1:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

The 25-year-old cartoon promises never-before-seen footage from guest director Guillermo del Toro, among other things. Matt Groening, Al Jean, Mike Anderson and David Silverman attending.


The Originals

The Originals (CW): 1 – 2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront.

Stars Joseph Morgan, Claire Holt, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin and Charles Michael Davis join EP Julie Plec on the panel’s first run at Comic-Con.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

Daniel Gillies Interview at THE ORIGINALS Comic-Con 2013

Joseph Morgan Interview at THE ORIGINALS Comic-Con 2013

Claire Holt Interview at THE ORIGINALS Comic-Con 2013

Charles Michael Davis Interview at THE ORIGINALS 2013

Phoebe Tonkin Interview at THE ORIGINALS Comic-Con 2013

Julie Plec Interview at THE ORIGINALS Comic-Con 2013

THE ORIGINALS Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images)

THE ORIGINALS Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

THE ORIGINALS Sizzle Trailer Comic-Con 2013


Family Guy 
(Fox): 1:45 – 2:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

A season 12 preview is on the schedule, along with Seth Green, Alex Borstein, EP Rich Appel and surprise guests.


The Awesomes (Hulu): 2 – 3 pm., Indigo Ballroom.

Panelists include Seth Meyers, Mike Shoemaker, Taran Killam, Kenan Thompson, Josh Meyers, Judd Winick, Bobby Moynihan and Chris Hardwick attending.


American Dad (Fox): 2:30 – 3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Wendy Schaal, Rachael MacFarlane, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker and more attending. Includes a world premiere of a song from the never-before-seen Christmas episode.


grimm

Grimm (NBC): 2:40 – 3:50 p.m., Room 6BCF.

David Giuntoli, Silas Weir Mitchell, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bitsie Tulloch, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee and EPs Todd Milliner, David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barbara will be on the panel. A special preview of NBC’s upcoming drama Dracula will also be screened.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

GRIMM Comic-Con 2013 Interview With Executive Producers David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf, and Norberto Barba

Sasha Roiz Interview at GRIMM Comic-Con 2013


Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary voice reunion: 3 -4 p.m., Lyceum.

Rob Paulsen, Maurice LaMarche, and Andrea Romano attending.


true-blood-logo

True Blood (HBO): 3:30 – 4:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Panel includes executive producer Brian Buckner and cast members Kristin Bauer van Straten, Anna Camp, Nelsan Ellis, Rob Kazinsky, Ryan Kwanten, Joe Manganiello, Michael McMillian, Alexander Skarsgård, Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, and Deborah Ann Woll.


Being Human 3x12 - Always a Bridesmaid, Never Alive 6

Being Human (Syfy): 4 -5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager and EP Anna Fricke will be on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

Being Human Comic-Con 2013 Sizzle Reel


Person of Interest (CBS): 4 – 4:45 p.m., Room 6BCF.

EPs Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman and cast members make their third trip to San Diego.


the-vampire-diaries-season-4-cast

The Vampire Diaries (CW): 4:30 – 5:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Comic-Con vets Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham and Candice Accola join EPs Julie Plec and Caroline Dries for the session.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News

Paul Wesley Interview THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Comic-Con 2013

Candice Accola Interview at THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Comic-Con 2013

THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Season 5 Trailer From Comic-Con 2013 (Video)

THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

THE VAMPIRE DIARIES Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images)


revolution

Revolution (NBC): 4:50 – 5:50 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Stars from the series join EP Eric Kripke on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News


Warehouse 13 (Syfy): 5 – 6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti join EP Jack Kenney to preview the fifth and final season of the series.


Rick and Morty (Adult Swim): 5 – 5:45 p.m., Room 25ABC.

Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Ryan Ridley, Spencer Grammer, Kari Wahlgren and Chris Parnell to preview the new animated comedy.


Arrow-cast-cw

Arrow (CW): 5:15 – 6 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Stars Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards and Colton Haynes join EPs Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

Arrow Breaks Season 2 Casting News at Comic-Con

ARROW Trailer From Comic-Con 2013 (Video)

ARROW Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

ARROW Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images)


Adult Swim Presents: 5:45 – 7 p.m., Room 25ABC.

Dave Willis, Ned Hastings, Christy Karacas, JJ Villard, Tommy Blacha, Will Carsola and Dave Stewart attending.


The Tomorrow People

The Tomorrow People (CW): 5:55 – 6:55 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Stars Robbie Amell, Mark Pellegrino and Peyton List join EPs Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon on the panel.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

THE TOMORROW PEOPLE Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

THE TOMORROW PEOPLE Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images)


strike-back

Strike Back (Cinemax): 7 – 8 p.m., Room 6DE.

Cast members include Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton, Dougray Scott, Milauna Jackson and writer Michael J. Bassett.


lost-girl-syfy

Lost Girl (Showcase): 7:15 – 8:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Kris Holden-Ried, Ksenia Solo, Zoie Palmer, Jay Firestone and Emily Andras attending.


Cartoon Network New Comedies panel: 3-4 p.m., Room 6A

Preview upcoming entries including Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe and Clarence.


SUNDAY, JULY 21


LEGO Legend of Chima: 10 – 11 a.m., Room 24ABC.


supernatural

Supernatural (CW): 10 – 11 a.m., Hall H.

Stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, as well as EP Jeremy Carver.

Coverage: Panel, Latest News

SUPERNATURAL Cast Comic-Con 2013 Panel (Still Images)

SUPERNATURAL Cast Comic-Con 2013 Autograph Signing (Still Images)

SUPERNATURAL Comic-Con 2013 Highlight Reel (Video)


breaking-bad

Breaking Bad (AMC): 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m., Hall H.

Panel includes Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R.J. Mitte and Bob Odenkirk with EP Vince Gilligan.

Breaking Bad Comic-Con 2013 Trailer: “Countdown Mashup”


Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network): 11:45 a.m. – 12:45 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Producer Aaron Horvath joins members of the voice cast including Greg Cipes and Scott Menville for the screening and Q&A.


Doctor-Who-50

Doctor Who 50th Anniversary: 12:30 – 1:30 p.m., Hall H. 

Matt Smith, Jenna Coleman, Steven Moffat, David Bradley and Mark Gatiss attending.


SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon): 1 – 2 p.m., Room 6A.

Tom Kenny (voice of SpongeBob) hosts an interactive live SpongeBob event!


Beware the Batman (Cartoon Network): 1-2 p.m., Room 6BCF

The Dark Knight makes his return to TV with the new animated series. Producers Glen Murakami and Mitch Watson offer a peek behind the cape.


Ben 10: Omniverse (Cartoon Network): 1:45-2:45 p.n., Room 6DE

Yuri Lowenthal, Steve Blum, Paul Eiding and Eric Bauza are joined by Matt Youngberg and Derrick Wyatt.


community

Community (NBC): 1:50 – 2:45 p.m., Hall H.

Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong and EPs Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna and co-EP Andy Bobrow return to San Diego.


Under The Dome

Under the Dome (CBS): 2:15 – 3:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.

Sneak peek with Dean Norris, Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre with EPs Brian K. Vaughan, Neal Baer and Jack Bender.

Coverage: Interviews, Panel, Latest News


It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX): 3 – 3:50 p.m., Hall H.

Screening and Q&A with Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito.


sons_of_anarchy_ver15_xlg

Sons of Anarchy (FX): 3:50 – 4:40 p.m., Hall H.

Creator Kurt Sutter and executive producer/director Paris Barclay as well as stars Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits are all on board for the closing-day panel.